ECTA ANNUAL MEETING 2022

Welcome to the ECTA ANNUAL MEETING 2022 Page! 

This year we plan on having a paperless Event. Therefore, we offer you this page for all information you need. This page will be permanently updated until all final documents and sheets are available to you. Stay tuned and check from time to time! 

Our content for you

Participants list

Andreas Zink (LKW WALTER)

Peter Devos (ECTA)

Evert de Jong (ECTA)

Estelle Zink (ECTA)

Rob van Mook (JCL Logistics Benelux B.V.)

Cees de Rijke (JCL Logistics Benelux B.V.)

Claus Sigmund (JCL Logistics Benelux B.V.)

Massimo Vecchi (Intermodaltelematics)

Francisco Hernandez (Intermodaltelematics)

Joep Aerts (Den Hartogh)

Martin Kilroe (Advanced Polymer Coatings)

Robert Brownbridge (Den Hartogh Liquid Logistics BV)

Michael Roth (RINNEN Belgie B.V.B.A.)

Kirsti Gjertsen (Port of Antwerp-Bruges)

Oliver Hempe (Pelican Worldwide)

Stefan Scholten (Pelican Worldwide)

Jörg Wille (Move Intermodal)

Rick van den Dool (GCA Route France)

Peter Sommer (Ineos Manufacturing Deutschland GmbH)

Tobias Schreiber (Curt Richter SE)

Reimund Brenke (Curt Richter SE)

Thomas Intrup (Gruber GmbH und CO KG)

Anton Bolwerk (Van den Bosch Transporten B.V.)

Barry Gruijters (Van den Bosch Transporten B.V.)

Erwin F. Spaanderman (PAÑALON S.A.)

Raisa Santos – (Rinnen GmbH & Co. KG)

Hermann Rinnen – (Rinnen GmbH & Co. KG)

Iwan de Block (VAN MOER BULK&LIQUIDS BV)

Chris de Rijke (R.M.I. CHEMICAL LOGISTICS B.V.)

Klaus Wessing (VTG Tanktainer GmbH)

Peter Viebig (VERVAEKE)

Samuel Alonso (LKW WALTER)

Hans-Jörg Bertschi (BERTSCHI)

Florian Modrich (ZF Group – Transics)

Mark Griffith (ZF Group – Transics)

Michael Schaaf (BAY LOGISTIK GmbH & CO.KG)

Björn Probst (BASF)

Markus Bilk (BERTSCHI)

Siegfried Ott (KARL SCHMIDT SPEDITION GMBH & CO. KG)

Marc van Alphen (VOS BULK LOGISTICS B.V.)

Alex Degeest (INEOS Services BE)

Ger Boessen (RB Intermodal B.V.)

Kees de Rijke (De Rijke Group)

Alexandro Sarno (De Rijke Group)

Neal Baetens (Yara Belgium (Yara International ASA))

Henk Hofman (Tankceu EESV)

Bernhard Heylen (Intermodal Telematics BV)

Arne Bergmann (Intermodal Telematics BV)

Jeroen Schots (Intermodal Telematics BV)

Erik Taal (NIJHOF EN WASSINK B.V.)

Bertil Bouwhuis (NIJHOF EN WASSINK B.V.)

Alessandro Pais (Marenzana Spa)

Paul Keegel (GARDNER DENVER BE N.V.)

Daniel Hauffe (Samat International AB)

Maurice Seleski (Samat International AB)

Juha Hiltunen (Admor Composites Ltd)

agenda

speaker

  • Philippe Neefs (Chevron)
  • Luc Haesaerts (Haesaerts Intermodal)
  • Ralf-Charley Schultze (UIRR)
  • Thies Grage (Hoyer)
  • Johan Mörck (Volvo)
  • Beat Hirschi (Hyundai)
  • Jef Van Mosselaer (CMB.TECH)
  • Hasso Gruenjes (Siemens)

presentations

Will follow at Event Day.

documents

Please feel free to download all documents here.  

covid information and rules

Will be published closer to the Event if legally needed.

location and hotel information

HYATT Regency Hotel Dusseldorf
Speditionstraße 19
40221 Dusseldorf
Germany
HYATT Website
ECTA Discount Code for the Hotel Rooms: G-EC22

Hotel booking: In order to book your room with a special Event discount, please follow this link.